Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4926,520
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5499,041
ParanaArgentina 8,1555,067
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0615,009
PehuajoArgentina 8,5345,303
PergaminoArgentina 8,3705,201
PigeArgentina 8,7025,407
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0334,992
PosadasArgentina 7,8744,893
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6384,746
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9994,971
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6355,366
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89411,119
Port HedlandAustralia 16,95010,533
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2413,257
ParakouBenin 9,2815,768
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3344,557
ParacatuBrazil 7,3484,566
ParanaBrazil 6,8594,262
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0404,996
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3444,563
ParintinsBrazil 5,4023,357
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4313,996
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1185,045
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4974,659
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9064,291
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2204,487
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5824,712
PeixeBrazil 6,7704,207
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0594,386
PicosBrazil 6,7904,219
PiraiBrazil 8,0214,984
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0994,411
PompeuBrazil 7,6434,749
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4014,599
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5943,476
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9834,961
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6453,508
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3455,186
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6444,129
PosseBrazil 7,0914,406
PlevenBulgaria 8,6455,372
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7445,433
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4418,974
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1081,932
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4482,143
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9671,844
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,199745
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,003623
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,583984
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3422,077
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4731,537
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5372,198
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6791,043
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2991,428
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3092,056
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8102,368
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9911,237
ParronChile 8,1405,058
Puerto AysenChile 9,3165,789
Puerto MonttChile 8,8775,516
Punta ArenasChile 10,1716,321
PingbianChina 12,0997,518
PeralesColombia 3,8452,390
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9682,466
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0631,903
PragueCzech Republic 7,5684,703
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5871,608
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5721,598
PoloDominican Republic 2,6071,620
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4921,549
PichilingueEcuador 4,3472,701
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3252,688
PuyoEcuador 4,4202,746
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0596,251
ParisFrance 6,8874,280
PerpignanFrance 7,2364,497
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,72111,012
Port-GentilGabon 10,5006,525
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2812,660
PotsdamGermany 7,3634,576
PatrasGreece 8,8305,487
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4292,752
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9232,438
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3872,105
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5211,567
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4881,546
PecsHungary 8,0705,015
PambanIndia 14,6019,073
PuneIndia 13,4498,357
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8949,877
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5519,664
PadovaItaly 7,7014,786
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6014,724
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2575,131
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2375,119
PantelleriaItaly 8,2445,123
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6344,744
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8824,898
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8854,900
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0394,996
PiacenzaItaly 7,5894,716
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7064,789
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7884,839
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0525,004
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2655,136
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9714,953
PrizziItaly 8,2905,152
PakseLaos 14,0328,720
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2109,452
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0329,962
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0659,983
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7197,282
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3795,207
PatheinMyanmar 13,9828,689
PutaoMyanmar 12,7987,953
PyiMyanmar 13,7558,548
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9898,072
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1898,196
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2668,243
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9978,076
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1038,143
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6171,626
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9716,196
PohangNorth Korea 11,0536,869
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8976,771
PadidanPakistan 12,3807,693
PanjgurPakistan 12,2117,588
ParachinarPakistan 11,7147,279
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3567,678
PeshawarPakistan 11,7457,298
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8358,597
PilarParaguay 7,7304,803
PiscoPeru 5,7913,599
PiuraPeru 4,7822,972
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8473,634
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1528,794
PoznanPoland 7,5774,709
PrzemyslPoland 8,0835,023
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5804,089
PortalegrePortugal 6,6444,129
Porto Portugal 6,4664,018
PavelecRussia 8,6055,347
PecoraRussia 8,1735,079
PermRussia 8,8435,495
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1725,078
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7584,821
PjatigorskRussia 9,6155,975
PoronajskRussia 9,2205,729
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2005,717
Providenja BayRussia 6,1673,832
PskovRussia 7,8054,850
PodorSenegal 7,2654,515
PopradSlovakia 7,9884,964
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9938,696
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7988,574
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4004,599
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7539,167
Port SudanSudan 11,3487,052
ParamariboSuriname 4,7212,934
PiteňSweden 7,0214,363
PalmyraSyria 10,1736,322
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0085,598
PhetchabunThailand 13,9708,681
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9418,663
PhraeThailand 13,7958,572
PhuketThailand 14,9479,288
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9199,271
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2298,842
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4959,007
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8902,417
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3923,972
PoltavaUkraine 8,7275,423
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4025,221
PradoUruguay 8,6235,358
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6835,396
Palestine, IlUsa 225140
Pana, IlUsa 322200
Paoli, InUsa 171106
Paris, IlUsa 317197
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,271790
Pascagoula, MsUsa 818508
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8351,140
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,027638
Pawhuska, OkUsa 895556
Pawnee City, NeUsa 887551
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8351,761
Pensacola, FlUsa 782486
Peoria, IlUsa 459286
Perry, OkUsa 968601
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 994618
Philo, OhUsa 466290
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3651,470
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,405873
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 629391
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,233766
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,112691
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 624388
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,128701
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,417881
Pocahontas, ArUsa 450280
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3041,432
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,233766
Pontiac, IlUsa 456283
Pontotoc, MsUsa 434270
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1811,977
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,100683
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,047651
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1811,977
Portage, WiUsa 760472
Portland, MaineUsa 1,511939
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1241,941
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 743462
Prescott, ArUsa 718446
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7411,704
Princess Anne, MdUsa 907563
Princeton, InUsa 161100
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,356843
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,598993
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0242,501
PetaukeZambia 13,3878,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -