Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,7147,279
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6967,268
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8994,909
General PicoArgentina 8,4635,259
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3455,186
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,9795,580
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1369,406
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84211,087
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,47310,236
GrazAustria 7,8324,867
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0786,263
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1496,307
GomelBelarus 8,3295,176
GrodnoBelarus 7,8924,904
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3004,536
GoianiaBrazil 7,1604,449
GoiasBrazil 7,0394,374
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7954,844
GrajauBrazil 6,3383,938
GuairaBrazil 7,6224,736
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7364,186
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7604,822
GarouaCameroon 10,2186,349
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,8411,766
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1901,361
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,2472,018
Golden, BcCanada 2,8501,771
Goose, NfCanada 2,6541,649
Gore Bay, OnCanada 984611
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,1361,949
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,9651,221
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,2731,413
GanzhouChina 12,6287,847
GuangzhouChina 12,9568,051
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,5201,566
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4572,770
GonderEthiopia 11,9367,417
GourdonFrance 7,0254,365
GrenobleFrance 7,3044,539
GeisenheimGermany 7,1884,467
GorlitzGermany 7,5454,689
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9644,327
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,5761,601
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4402,759
GoaIndia 13,7698,556
GuwahatiIndia 12,9428,042
GelaItaly 8,3895,213
GenoaItaly 7,5584,696
GhediItaly 7,5954,720
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3335,178
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1205,046
GrossetoItaly 7,8084,852
GrottaglieItaly 8,3815,208
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7864,838
GuidoniaItaly 7,9694,952
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,7425,432
GifuJapan 10,7756,696
GaoMali 8,5925,339
GuamMariana Islands 12,2387,605
GuadalajaraMexico 2,4871,546
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3331,450
GuaymasMexico 2,5251,569
GaluutMongolia 10,6336,607
GemertNetherlands 6,9664,329
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9248,031
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0498,109
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3678,307
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0958,138
GayaNiger 9,1855,708
GardermoenNorway 6,8364,248
GeiloNorway 6,6794,150
GdanskPoland 7,5534,693
GalatiRomania 8,6955,403
Gor’KijRussia 8,5855,335
GorznyjRussia 9,8166,100
GridinoRussia 7,4674,640
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1478,169
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2566,995
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2734,519
GijonSpain 6,5794,088
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1596,935
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6637,248
GoteborgSweden 7,0114,357
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0014,351
GothenburgSweden 7,0114,357
GunnarnSweden 6,8884,280
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2724,519
GabesTunisia 8,2935,153
GafsaTunisia 8,1625,072
GiresunTurkey 9,6425,992
GoztepeTurkey 9,1085,660
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6916,644
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7596,686
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1713,835
GajvoronUkraine 8,5795,331
GeniceskUkraine 9,0165,603
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 522324
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3923,351
Galva, IlUsa 522324
Galveston, TxUsa 1,203748
Geneva, NeUsa 1,080671
Genoa, NeUsa 1,080671
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,0321,263
Glenville, WvUsa 503313
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,187737
Golconda, NvUsa 2,6591,653
Goldsboro, NcUsa 778484
Goodland, KsUsa 1,355842
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,242772
Grafton, NdUsa 1,457906
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 985612
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,104686
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,9441,208
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 604376
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,1541,960
Gravette, ArUsa 734456
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,3231,444
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 795494
Greenfield, InUsa 281175
Greensboro, AlUsa 522324
Greensboro, NcUsa 586364
Greensburg, KyUsa 5937
Greenville, MsUsa 656408
Greenville, OhUsa 302188
Greenville, PaUsa 668415
Greenville, TxUsa 1,012629
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 465289
Greenwood, ScUsa 522324
Griggsville, IlUsa 458285
Groton, CtUsa 1,290802
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8122,990
GuanareVenezuela 3,5762,222
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7092,305
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8322,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -