Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1514,444
LuandaAngola 11,4437,111
LuenaAngola 12,2257,597
La PlataArgentina 8,5725,327
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9704,331
La RiojaArgentina 7,7074,789
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3095,163
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8576,125
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4184,610
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4779,618
LavertonAustralia 15,5809,681
LearmonthAustralia 17,43010,831
LongreachAustralia 14,9879,313
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9879,313
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1098,767
Low HeadAustralia 15,4999,631
LinzAustria 7,6774,771
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2113,859
LerwickUk 6,2103,859
La PazBolivia 6,2963,913
LavrasBrazil 7,8294,865
LencoisBrazil 7,2734,520
LinharesBrazil 7,9614,947
LondrinaBrazil 7,7004,785
LomBulgaria 8,5315,301
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4291,510
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,173729
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8212,375
Langara, BcCanada 3,9772,471
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6451,022
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5091,559
London, OnCanada 756470
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5592,212
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4161,501
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1251,942
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5664,080
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6574,758
LanzhouChina 11,7667,312
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,5447,795
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9812,474
LimonCosta Rica 3,0771,912
LarnacaCyprus 9,8596,127
LimassolCyprus 9,8386,113
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8858,007
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2537,614
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8854,278
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7081,683
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5451,582
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6651,656
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4561,526
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2252,625
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6742,905
LuxorEgypt 10,5386,548
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6451,644
Laucala BayFiji 11,6747,255
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5714,705
Le MansFrance 6,7874,218
LilleFrance 6,8524,258
LyonFrance 7,2204,486
LambarnGabon 10,6326,607
LastourvilleGabon 10,8586,747
LibrevilleGabon 10,4816,513
LeipzigGermany 7,3814,587
LindenbergGermany 7,4354,620
LamiaGreece 8,8305,487
LarissaGreece 8,7765,454
LemnosGreece 8,9305,549
LimnosGreece 8,9385,554
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3862,104
LabeGuinea 7,8384,871
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0884,405
La CeibaHonduras 2,4191,503
La MesaHonduras 2,4551,526
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8777,381
LudhianaIndia 12,1947,577
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3765,205
LatinaItaly 8,0094,977
LatronicoItaly 8,3165,168
LecceItaly 8,4505,251
LodwarKenya 12,5337,788
Luang PrabangLaos 13,5768,436
LiepajaLatvia 7,5464,689
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6644,762
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0984,411
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5305,301
LabuanMalaysia 14,7619,173
LuqaMalta 8,4895,275
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5632,214
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7081,683
LashioMyanmar 13,2848,255
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2308,222
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2868,256
LagosNigeria 9,5305,922
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6204,114
LillehammerNorway 6,7644,204
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0807,507
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2784,523
LimaPeru 5,5873,472
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5718,433
LisbonPortugal 6,5364,061
LeninbadRussia 11,0376,858
LevsiRussia 8,9145,539
LungiSierra Leone 7,9374,932
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8324,867
LanzaroteSpain 6,6634,141
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8744,271
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4564,634
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4744,644
LatakiaSyria 9,9396,176
LampangThailand 13,7858,566
LoeiThailand 13,8498,606
Lop BuriThailand 14,1578,797
LomeTogo 9,3755,826
LeemingUk 6,4003,977
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2113,859
London, EnglandUk 6,5934,097
London-GatwickUk 6,6124,109
LynehamUk 6,4844,029
L’VovUkraine 8,1485,064
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6405,369
LozovajaUkraine 8,8715,513
LubnyUkraine 8,6185,355
LuckUkraine 8,1715,078
LuganskUkraine 9,0425,619
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 824512
La Harpe, IlUsa 563350
Lafayette, LaUsa 964599
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,038645
Lake City, FlUsa 886550
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,280795
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1631,344
Lamar, MoUsa 680423
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,303810
Lancaster, WiUsa 705438
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9911,237
Langdon, NdUsa 1,590988
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7151,066
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,6551,028
Larned, KsUsa 1,118695
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,468912
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,5661,595
Laurel, MdUsa 829515
Lawrence, KsUsa 779484
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,433891
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,026638
Lebanon, MoUsa 592368
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 694431
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,233766
Lewisburg, TnUsa 283176
Lewisburg, WvUsa 516321
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7061,682
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,549962
Lexington, MoUsa 694431
Lexington, VaUsa 604375
Libby, MtUsa 2,6511,647
Lincoln, NeUsa 975606
Lincoln, VaUsa 744462
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,354841
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 615382
Llano, TxUsa 1,371852
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,488925
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8931,798
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,8941,798
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,9111,809
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8561,153
Louisburg, NcUsa 757470
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9257
Louisville, MsUsa 555345
Loup City, NeUsa 1,167725
Lowville, NyUsa 1,148714
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,465911
Luling, TxUsa 1,361846
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6481,024
Lynchburg, VaUsa 627389
LivingstoneZambia 13,1298,158
LundaziZambia 13,4268,343
LusakaZambia 13,2138,211
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2058,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -