Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5297,164
NeuquenArgentina 8,6995,406
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5225,296
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2258,218
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9179,270
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9879,313
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9649,920
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6151,004
NatitingouBenin 9,1095,660
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0695,014
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3716,444
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2436,365
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7941,736
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2692,031
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4021,492
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1121,313
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0462,514
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4021,492
North Bay, OnCanada 1,139708
N’DjamenaChad 10,1646,316
NanchangChina 12,3117,650
NanjingChina 11,8627,371
NanningChina 13,1608,178
NicosiaCyprus 9,8166,100
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1704,455
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5701,597
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5631,593
NegeleEthiopia 12,6737,875
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7357,292
NandiFiji 11,7357,292
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2734,520
NancyFrance 7,1474,441
NantesFrance 6,7004,164
NiceFrance 7,4904,655
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3094,542
NurembergGermany 7,4114,605
NurnbergGermany 7,4084,603
NaxosGreece 9,1565,690
NanortalikGreenland 3,8202,374
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8552,396
NordGreenland 5,5643,458
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7412,325
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4285,237
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,3238,279
New DelhiIndia 12,4707,749
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1465,062
NaganoJapan 10,5876,579
NagasakiJapan 11,3557,056
NagoJapan 12,0427,483
NagoyaJapan 10,7876,703
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0947,515
NaraJapan 10,8866,765
NazeJapan 11,7967,330
NemuroJapan 9,6175,976
NiigataJapan 10,4296,481
NikkoJapan 10,5146,534
NobeokaJapan 11,2887,014
NairobiKenya 12,9568,051
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2555,130
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0586,871
NidaLithuania 7,6214,736
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7939,193
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,2929,503
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,4778,374
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5618,427
NaraMali 8,0324,991
NioroMali 7,8464,875
NemaMauritania 7,9414,934
NouakchottMauritania 7,0854,403
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9708,060
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0488,108
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4208,339
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2328,223
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2058,205
NandaimeNicaragua 2,8601,778
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8556,124
NiameyNiger 8,9675,572
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6974,162
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8404,251
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1023,792
NawabshahPakistan 12,4517,737
NokkundiPakistan 11,9697,437
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9564,323
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5698,432
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8414,872
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8246,105
NikolaevRussia 8,7945,465
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9695,573
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6494,753
NizneangarskRussia 9,5355,925
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7326,048
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5235,297
NovgorodRussia 7,8834,899
NovosibirskRussia 9,6776,013
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8939,255
No. 6Sudan 10,9186,785
NyalaSudan 10,9886,828
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,8028,577
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,0678,741
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,8569,232
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,7178,524
NarathiwatThailand 15,0619,359
NigdeTurkey 9,6746,012
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5586,561
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8835,520
Napoleon, NdUsa 473294
Napoleon, OhUsa 473294
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14187
Natchez, MsUsa 807502
Neosho, MoUsa 684425
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,399869
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,076669
New Castlen, PaUsa 668415
New Hampton, IaUsa 803499
New London, WiUsa 796494
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 899559
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 910566
New Ulm, MnUsa 972604
New YorkUsa 1,128701
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,135705
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,129701
Newark, NjUsa 1,105687
Newberry, MiUsa 948589
Newberry, ScUsa 548340
Newkirk, OkUsa 949590
Newnan, GaUsa 512318
Newport, TnUsa 337209
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7993,604
Norfolk, VaUsa 896557
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,075668
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,2502,019
North Loup, NeUsa 1,195743
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,303809
Norton, KsUsa 1,220758
Norwalk, OhUsa 524326
NdolaZambia 13,0748,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -