Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2599,482
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,18610,679
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7879,189
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0588,736
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25010,719
WoomeraAustralia 16,0309,961
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8439,845
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2801,417
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 832517
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8942,420
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2422,636
Wiarton, OnCanada 917570
Windsor, OnCanada 604376
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6351,016
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1171,316
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2972,049
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9044,290
WajimaJapan 10,5836,576
WakamatsuJapan 10,4256,478
WakayamaJapan 10,9636,812
WakkanaiJapan 9,6225,979
WajirKenya 12,9968,076
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4417,731
WindhoekNamibia 12,6527,862
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9978,077
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9678,058
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7318,532
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0648,118
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2218,216
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0268,095
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1138,149
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1058,143
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0668,119
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9868,070
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2328,222
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1018,141
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2128,210
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0098,084
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1058,144
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0868,132
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6378,474
WintonNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1018,141
WarsawPoland 7,8234,862
WroclawPoland 7,6624,762
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8206,724
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4897,139
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7466,678
WauSudan 11,5667,187
WaddingtonUk 6,5084,044
Waco, TxUsa 1,193741
Wake IslandUsa 10,1226,290
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,208751
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,043648
Walhalla, ScUsa 419260
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,8001,740
Walnut, IlUsa 594369
Warren, OhUsa 601373
Warren, PaUsa 800497
Warrenton, MoUsa 444276
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 823512
Washington, IaUsa 628390
Washington, InUsa 180112
Water Valley, MsUsa 511318
Watertown, NyUsa 1,129702
Watertown, SdUsa 1,223760
Watertown, WiUsa 655407
Wauseon, OhUsa 489304
Waverly, OhUsa 334207
Waycrosse, GaUsa 785488
Waynesboro, MsUsa 658409
Waynesboro, TnUsa 315196
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,169727
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 828514
Wellsburg, WvUsa 538334
West Chester, PaUsa 935581
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,334829
West Point, GaUsa 512318
West Point, NyUsa 1,128701
White Hall, IlUsa 365227
Whitestown, InUsa 281175
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,167725
Wichita, KansasUsa 981610
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,8881,795
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,003623
Williamsburg, VaUsa 824512
Williamson, WvUsa 382237
Williamsport, PaUsa 908564
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8411,144
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 935581
Wilmington, DeUsa 960597
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 836520
Windsor, IlUsa 291181
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 403250
Winnebago, MnUsa 964599
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,7271,695
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,233766
Winnsboro, ScUsa 615382
Winslow, AzUsa 2,2021,369
Winthrop College, ScUsa 549341
Woodstock, VaUsa 698434
Wooster, OhUsa 527328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -