Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8715,513
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7204,797
DavisAntarctica 16,42610,207
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4769,617
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3949,566
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,17310,672
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0459,349
DhakaBangladesh 13,2138,211
D’UccleBelgium 6,9204,300
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6384,747
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5584,075
DouradosBrazil 7,4124,606
DoualaCameroon 10,2676,380
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6791,665
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8621,157
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2362,011
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8962,421
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6531,648
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5872,229
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,6881,049
Dryden, OnCanada 1,467912
DuianChina 11,7997,332
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2855,148
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4377,728
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4401,516
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5661,594
DabaaEgypt 9,8226,103
DakhlaEgypt 10,2866,392
DijonFrance 7,1484,442
DresdenGermany 7,4774,647
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4033,357
DebrecenHungary 8,1755,080
DalatangiIceland 5,4883,411
DaltonganjIndia 13,0998,140
DarbhangaIndia 12,8918,011
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7927,949
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7907,948
DumkaIndia 13,1168,150
DwarkaIndia 12,8798,003
DezfulIran 10,9496,804
DublinIreland 6,1403,815
DecimomannuItaly 7,8684,889
DobbiacoItaly 7,6444,750
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8185,479
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2026,340
DagorettiKenya 12,9578,052
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8604,884
DedzaMalawi 13,6538,484
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9376,796
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1266,292
DaweiMyanmar 14,2608,862
De BiltNetherlands 6,9084,292
De KooyNetherlands 6,8434,252
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8394,250
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1468,169
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5998,450
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8408,600
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7174,174
DalbandinPakistan 12,0297,475
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,9557,429
DirPakistan 11,6257,224
DroshPakistan 11,5847,198
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4398,351
DohaQatar 11,7677,312
DorohoiRomania 8,4175,230
Dikson IslandRussia 7,6324,743
DudinkaRussia 8,1155,042
DzardzanRussia 7,9424,935
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5957,205
DakarSenegal 7,1594,449
DaruSierra Leone 8,1865,087
DurbanSouth Africa 14,2578,859
DamazinSudan 11,7637,310
DongolaSudan 10,8896,767
DamascusSyria 10,1596,313
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1596,313
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2176,349
DusanbeTajikistan 11,1796,947
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,5688,431
DjerbaTunisia 8,3645,197
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0006,214
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1463,819
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2263,869
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8285,486
DonetskUkraine 9,0125,600
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9707,438
Dahlonega, GaUsa 388241
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 644400
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,088676
Danville, IlUsa 317197
Darlington, ScUsa 668415
Davenport, WaUsa 2,8181,751
David City, NeUsa 1,021634
Dayton, OhUsa 326202
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7781,726
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 721448
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,7071,682
Decatur, IlUsa 366227
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,6261,011
Delaware, OhUsa 400249
Delphine, InUsa 396246
Denton, MdUsa 914568
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6311,013
Des Moines, IowaUsa 775482
Deseret, UtUsa 2,3301,448
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,301809
Detroit, MichiganUsa 586364
Dickson, TnUsa 184114
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3711,473
Dixon, IlUsa 594369
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,204748
Dover, DeUsa 914568
Dover, TnUsa 224139
Dublin, TxUsa 1,230764
Dubuque, IaUsa 663412
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,147713
Duquoin, IlUsa 245152
Durham, NhUsa 1,433891
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7604,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -