Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,3857,075
FarahAfghanistan 11,5897,201
FormosaArgentina 7,6644,762
ForrestAustralia 16,78210,429
FrancistownBotswana 13,4828,378
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2054,477
FloraniaBrazil 7,0494,380
FlorestaBrazil 7,1284,429
FlorianoBrazil 6,6574,137
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2365,118
FormosaBrazil 7,1654,452
FortalezaBrazil 6,7234,178
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7524,817
FrancaBrazil 7,6274,740
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2551,401
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9641,842
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8161,750
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5152,184
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5501,585
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6082,242
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0931,922
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,2912,045
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1621,965
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,8741,165
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,8811,169
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1531,959
FayaChad 10,0916,271
FamagustaCyprus 9,8606,127
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9324,308
FarafraEgypt 10,0966,274
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,9876,828
FichtelbergGermany 7,4704,642
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2254,489
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6285,362
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6992,298
FaranahGuinea 8,0595,008
FalconaraItaly 7,9094,915
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7534,818
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1945,092
FonniItaly 7,8424,873
FrontoneItaly 7,8734,893
FrosinoneItaly 8,0304,990
FukauraJapan 10,1366,299
FukueJapan 11,4047,087
FukuiJapan 10,7406,674
FukuokaJapan 11,2496,991
FukushimaJapan 10,3726,445
FukuyamaJapan 11,0346,857
FushikiJapan 10,6316,606
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8756,758
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,2219,458
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,4119,577
FunchalMadeira 6,1953,850
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5562,210
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1124,419
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6194,113
FaroPortugal 6,7124,171
FerganaRussia 11,0736,881
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9374,932
FalunSweden 7,0364,372
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6764,149
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1385,679
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9663,086
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 988614
Fairfield, IaUsa 628390
Fairmont, MnUsa 972604
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,356843
Farmington, MeUsa 1,594991
Farmington, MnUsa 1,006625
Farmington, MoUsa 331206
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,360845
Fayette, IaUsa 782486
Fayetteville, ArUsa 706439
Fayetteville, NcUsa 710441
Federal Point, FlUsa 921573
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 878546
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,2721,412
Findlay, OhUsa 457284
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,2791,416
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 647402
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 723449
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6561,029
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 896557
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,544959
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,272790
Fort Scott, KsUsa 768477
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 761473
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 403250
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,100683
Framingham, MaUsa 1,374854
Frankfort, KyUsa 12879
Franklin, LaUsa 985612
Franklin, PaUsa 668415
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 819509
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,9491,832
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,354841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -