Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4047,086
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1295,051
HuamboAngola 11,9247,410
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0839,994
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4829,621
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4989,630
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8439,224
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9683,087
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3752,719
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0571,278
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,0671,285
Hamilton, OnCanada 831516
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6551,650
Harrow, OnCanada 583362
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3112,058
Hope, BcCanada 3,0981,925
HaikouChina 13,3938,323
HailarChina 10,0376,237
HamiChina 11,0876,889
HetanChina 11,5997,208
HavanaCuba 1,6541,028
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6611,654
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7081,683
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5231,568
HelwanEgypt 10,1126,283
HurguadaEgypt 10,4896,518
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8683,646
HelsinkiFinland 7,4764,646
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4824,649
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4135,228
HamburgGermany 7,1164,422
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1164,422
HannoverGermany 7,1604,449
HelgolandGermany 6,9654,328
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5044,663
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2745,763
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8642,401
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8484,255
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0034,352
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4183,367
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7028,515
HaifaIsrael 10,1146,285
HaboroJapan 9,7166,037
HachijojimaJapan 10,8296,729
HachinoheJapan 10,0696,257
HagiJapan 11,1236,912
HakodateJapan 9,9906,208
HamadaJapan 11,0466,864
HamamatsuJapan 10,7876,703
HikoneJapan 10,8126,719
HimejiJapan 10,9306,792
HiradoJapan 11,3077,026
HirooJapan 9,8226,103
HiroshimaJapan 11,0756,882
HitaJapan 11,2506,991
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3657,062
HunLibya 9,0525,625
HomboriMali 8,5115,289
HomalinMyanmar 13,0818,129
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,9718,682
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5028,390
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6338,472
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9718,682
HororataNew Zealand 13,6148,460
HyderabadPakistan 12,5427,794
HuanucoPeru 5,3693,336
HelPoland 7,5504,692
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6115,972
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8365,491
HatangaRussia 7,8254,862
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0364,994
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2816,389
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9836,825
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9464,938
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7327,912
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0006,836
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5726,569
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9959,318
HalaibSudan 11,0926,893
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5767,193
HudeibaSudan 11,2727,005
HaparandaSweden 7,0934,408
HarnosandSweden 7,0294,368
HamaSyria 10,0336,234
HassakahSyria 10,1506,307
Hua HinThailand 14,4118,955
HakkariTurkey 10,2236,353
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5004,039
HersonUkraine 8,8595,505
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3435,185
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,330827
Hanover, NhUsa 1,403872
Harrisburg, IlUsa 245152
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 872542
Hart, MiUsa 725451
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,263785
Hartington, NeUsa 1,094680
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 632393
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,542958
Hays, KsUsa 1,122697
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,1841,979
Hebron, NeUsa 1,052654
Helena, MtUsa 2,3381,453
Hemlock, NyUsa 933580
Henderson, NcUsa 757470
Hendersonville, NcUsa 474294
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8181,130
Hernando, MsUsa 444276
Highland Home, AlUsa 610379
Highmore, SdUsa 1,349838
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,018633
Hillsboro, IlUsa 291181
Hillsdale, MiUsa 515320
Holly, CoUsa 1,381858
Homer, AkUsa 5,1283,186
Hoopeston, IlUsa 353219
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12678
Horton, KsUsa 838521
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,542958
Hot Springs, VaUsa 556346
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 778483
Houma, LaUsa 968601
Houston, TexasUsa 1,182734
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 343213
Huntsville, AlUsa 318197
Huron, SdUsa 1,260783
HanoiVietnam 13,3858,318
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4778,996
HarareZimbabwe 13,6048,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -