Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,5567,181
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,6667,249
JuninArgentina 8,4285,237
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7394,809
JacobinaBrazil 7,2154,483
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8694,268
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2764,521
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4344,620
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9744,955
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,6211,629
JiuquanChina 11,4127,091
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,0651,905
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5441,581
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5521,586
JoensuuFinland 7,5164,670
JokioinenFinland 7,3844,589
JyvskylFinland 7,3744,583
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1102,554
JulianehbGreenland 3,8042,364
JagdalpurIndia 13,6088,456
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,29010,123
JerusalemIsrael 10,2056,342
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,8241,755
JosNigeria 9,7946,086
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6603,517
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6723,525
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,2427,607
JhelumPakistan 11,9167,405
JiwaniPakistan 12,3027,645
JuliacaPeru 6,1253,806
JakutskRussia 8,4895,275
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,5365,926
JenisejskRussia 9,3475,808
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5445,931
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4385,865
JamestownSaint Helena 10,2756,385
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3107,028
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9477,424
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,8248,590
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8774,273
JubaSudan 12,0717,501
JokkmokkSweden 6,8844,278
JönköpingSweden 7,1194,424
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1164,422
JendoubaTunisia 8,0324,991
JerbaTunisia 8,3445,185
JerseyUk 6,5684,081
JaltaUkraine 9,1175,665
Jackson, MsUsa 670416
Jackson, TnUsa 306190
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 885550
Jacksonville, IlUsa 426265
Johnstown, PaUsa 712442
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1522,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -