Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0565,006
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9134,917
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1765,081
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0446,242
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2784,523
RosarioArgentina 8,2625,134
RichmondAustralia 14,9129,267
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4378,971
RecifeBrazil 7,3494,567
RemansoBrazil 6,9694,330
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6173,490
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0905,027
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0324,991
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1874,466
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6941,674
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6221,008
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0461,272
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0481,273
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1662,589
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9171,813
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6701,038
RuoqiangChina 11,4887,139
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1931,984
RandersDenmark 6,9724,332
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5171,564
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5311,573
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5834,712
RumipambaEcuador 4,3542,705
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3636,440
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4686,505
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2266,355
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0023,109
RostockGermany 7,2064,478
RhodesGreece 9,3865,832
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3773,342
ReykhólarIceland 5,0903,163
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0933,165
RamsarIran 10,6366,609
RashtIran 10,5466,553
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1763,838
RadicofaniItaly 7,8474,876
Resia PassItaly 7,5334,681
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8344,868
RivoltoItaly 7,7434,812
Rolle PassItaly 7,6424,749
RomeItaly 7,9564,944
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9474,938
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7804,834
RumoiJapan 9,7566,063
RigaLatvia 7,6624,761
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7234,799
RodriguesMauritius 16,48210,242
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1466,305
RabatMorocco 6,9624,326
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9788,686
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6027,831
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3888,319
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5588,425
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9978,076
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0238,093
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8888,630
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0838,130
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8587,990
RivasNicaragua 2,8991,801
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3237,658
RebolyRussia 7,4784,647
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1815,705
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5367,169
RagaSudan 11,3177,033
RashadSudan 11,4977,144
RenkSudan 11,6427,234
RumbekSudan 11,7707,314
RanongThailand 14,7139,143
Roi EtThailand 13,9728,682
RizeTurkey 9,7486,057
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0006,836
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7065,410
RomnyUkraine 8,5795,331
RovnoUkraine 8,2145,104
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9667,436
RochaUruguay 8,6585,380
Racine, WiUsa 597371
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 693431
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,597992
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,600994
Reading, PaUsa 951591
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1081,931
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0911,299
Redding, CaUsa 3,1081,932
Redlands, CaUsa 2,7861,731
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,9071,806
Rensselaer, InUsa 396246
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 790491
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 790491
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 559347
Rochester, MnUsa 886551
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 963598
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,026638
Rockford, IlUsa 577359
Rockville, InUsa 287178
Rockwell City, IaUsa 898558
Rome, GaUsa 404251
Roseau, MnUsa 1,500932
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1501,957
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7141,065
Royal Oak, MdUsa 914568
Rushville, IlUsa 495308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -