Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5437,173
BustAfghanistan 11,7577,306
BatnaAlgeria 7,8914,903
BecharAlgeria 7,4684,641
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7384,809
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5544,694
BiskraAlgeria 7,9044,912
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3975,218
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3697,065
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5117,153
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5147,155
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5557,181
ByrdAntarctica 13,2278,220
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8275,485
BarilocheArgentina 8,8785,517
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5135,290
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1779,431
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4198,960
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49010,247
BrestBelarus 7,9744,955
BrusselsBelgium 6,9204,300
Belize CityBelize 2,2271,384
BeninBenin 9,4625,880
BohiconBenin 9,3795,828
BermudaBermuda 2,0451,271
BageBrazil 8,3505,189
BambuiBrazil 7,6584,759
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9024,910
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9674,329
BarcelosBrazil 4,9063,049
BarraBrazil 7,0244,365
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3923,972
BarreirasBrazil 6,9994,350
BelémBrazil 5,8183,615
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7724,829
BelterraBrazil 5,5073,422
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7864,217
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2505,127
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2014,475
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1534,445
BrevesBrazil 5,7033,544
BurgasBulgaria 8,8865,522
BurundiBurundi 12,4757,752
BatouriCameroon 10,6396,611
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7281,074
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0991,926
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0521,897
Banff, AbCanada 2,7541,711
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,184736
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8901,796
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5411,579
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6801,044
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0311,884
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,195743
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8072,366
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7591,093
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9291,199
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6252,253
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5812,226
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1391,950
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5302,193
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7432,326
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0036,837
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9456,801
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3875,833
BeijingChina 11,1046,900
BarranquillaColombia 3,1731,972
Benito SalasColombia 3,9982,485
BogotáColombia 3,8482,391
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7724,830
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6857,261
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5277,163
BaniDominican Republic 2,6421,642
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6051,619
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6381,639
BahariyaEgypt 10,0626,253
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1576,311
BiarritzFrance 6,8824,276
BordeauxFrance 6,8754,272
BrestFrance 6,4514,009
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0885,647
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0875,646
BitamGabon 10,5516,557
BanjulGambia 7,3224,550
BerlinGermany 7,3724,581
BrockenGermany 7,2524,507
BokeGuinea 7,6414,748
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5134,668
BudapestHungary 8,0184,983
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0344,992
BangaloreIndia 14,1588,798
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7588,549
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5438,416
BikanerIndia 12,4297,724
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3419,533
BabolsarIran 10,7486,679
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8347,354
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5246,540
Bandar LengehIran 11,8237,347
BirjandIran 11,4157,093
BushehrIran 11,3827,073
BaghdadIraq 10,6326,607
BasraIraq 11,0696,879
BelmulletIreland 5,8793,653
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0483,759
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2975,156
BergamoItaly 7,5424,687
BolognaItaly 7,7164,795
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6034,724
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3415,183
BrindisiItaly 8,4095,225
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8935,526
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7135,414
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4496,493
BeirutLebanon 10,0626,253
BenghaziLibya 9,1675,696
BirzaiLithuania 7,7514,816
BitolaMacedonia 8,6075,349
BlantyreMalawi 13,8028,577
BvumbweMalawi 13,8258,591
BintuluMalaysia 15,0719,365
BamakoMali 8,1305,052
Bko-SMali 8,1435,060
BougounMali 8,2555,130
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0404,375
BaitagMongolia 10,7176,660
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3266,417
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3316,420
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4556,497
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5766,572
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6926,644
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3606,438
BulganMongolia 10,3726,445
BhamawMyanmar 13,1398,165
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8538,608
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2118,209
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,8441,768
BilmaNiger 9,5325,923
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2135,725
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4494,008
BergenNorway 6,5384,063
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5404,064
BjornoyaNorway 6,4454,005
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6384,125
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6364,124
BadinPakistan 12,6377,853
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2217,594
BalakotPakistan 11,7527,303
BarkhanPakistan 12,1207,531
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2422,015
BascoPhilippines 12,9278,033
BialystokPoland 7,8794,896
BejaPortugal 6,6704,145
BragancaPortugal 6,5774,087
BistritaRomania 8,3695,201
BucharestRomania 8,6525,376
BajkitRussia 8,9885,585
BarabinskRussia 9,5895,959
BarnaulRussia 9,8596,126
BerezovoRussia 8,4605,257
BiserRussia 8,8625,507
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7116,034
BogdarinRussia 9,6195,977
BogucanyRussia 9,3505,810
BomnakRussia 9,2295,735
BorRussia 8,9955,590
BorzjaRussia 9,9916,209
BratskRussia 9,5615,942
BelgradeSerbia 8,2905,151
BoSierra Leone 8,1085,038
BontheSierra Leone 8,0715,015
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8624,885
BerberaSomalia 12,6657,870
BusanSouth Korea 11,1596,934
BadajozSpain 6,7094,169
BarcelonaSpain 7,2564,509
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7834,215
BabanusaSudan 11,2797,009
BaselSwitzerland 7,2974,534
BernSwitzerland 7,3264,553
BangkokThailand 14,2768,871
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2548,858
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,9058,641
BizerteTunisia 8,0585,007
BalikesirTurkey 9,1305,674
BursaTurkey 9,1585,691
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0626,874
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0393,753
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1013,792
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1003,791
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4624,015
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5254,054
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6334,122
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9241,817
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,401871
Baltimore, MdUsa 860535
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4043,358
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4043,358
Batesville, MsUsa 511318
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 901560
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,208751
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 457284
Bedford, MaUsa 1,399869
Beeville, TxUsa 1,468912
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 700435
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1211,939
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6843,532
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,403872
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1553,203
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8523,015
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 695432
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0571,278
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,025637
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 437272
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8181,751
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,574978
Blacksburg, VaUsa 520323
Blackville, ScUsa 646401
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1801,976
Blakely, GaUsa 730454
Block Island, RiUsa 1,195742
Boerne, TxUsa 1,432890
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6021,617
Booneville, MsUsa 374233
Boonton, NjUsa 1,092678
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,408875
Bowler, WiUsa 866538
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5937
Bowling Green, MoUsa 444276
Brenham, TxUsa 1,237768
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,203747
Brinkley, ArUsa 526327
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 364226
Brockport W, NyUsa 952592
Brodhead, WiUsa 629391
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,242772
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 697433
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6591,031
Brunswick, MoUsa 609379
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4671,533
Buckhannon, WvUsa 555345
Bucyrus, OhUsa 468291
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 884549
Bunkie, LaUsa 905562
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 472293
Burlington, IowaUsa 555345
Burlington, VtUsa 1,347837
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8311,759
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1726,943
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7332,320
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4902,169
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,5098,395
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,5178,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -