Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5887,201
ChlefAlgeria 7,4834,650
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8814,897
CeresArgentina 7,9074,914
ChamicalArgentina 7,8264,863
ChepesArgentina 7,9214,922
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4485,871
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1935,091
CórdobaArgentina 7,9864,963
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9964,969
CorrientesArgentina 7,7704,829
CairnsAustralia 14,4638,988
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1159,393
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66410,977
CedunaAustralia 16,34410,156
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9739,304
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1579,418
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2529,478
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4909,004
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5649,050
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,56810,295
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3598,302
CharnocksBarbados 3,7982,360
CotonouBenin 9,4625,880
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0264,987
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1625,072
CabroboBrazil 7,0664,391
CaceresBrazil 6,6624,140
CaetiteBrazil 7,3234,550
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2094,480
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2454,502
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7074,789
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9354,931
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8624,264
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7064,789
CaparaoBrazil 7,9494,940
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3334,557
CaratingaBrazil 7,8674,889
CaravelasBrazil 7,8674,889
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2504,505
CarolinaBrazil 6,4073,982
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8944,906
CataguasesBrazil 7,9784,958
CatalaoBrazil 7,3764,583
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5984,722
CaxiasBrazil 6,4704,020
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2635,135
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1164,422
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9614,947
ChapecoBrazil 7,9974,969
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3393,939
CipoBrazil 7,3414,562
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3753,961
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7204,797
CordeiroBrazil 8,0565,006
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1334,432
CorumbaBrazil 6,9754,334
CoximBrazil 7,0454,378
CrateusBrazil 6,6874,155
CuiabaBrazil 6,6884,156
CuritibaBrazil 7,9924,967
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6521,648
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6972,297
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3772,099
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6082,242
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6472,266
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8731,785
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2742,656
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6132,245
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8072,366
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8701,784
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8251,755
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6451,022
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9961,240
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1411,330
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1421,331
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3962,110
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0061,247
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8901,796
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9001,181
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4671,533
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4291,509
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1172,558
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8162,371
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6181,627
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,294804
Comox, BcCanada 3,3472,080
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4822,164
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9771,850
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5411,579
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7071,682
ChicoChile 9,4605,879
ChillanChile 8,3665,198
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3695,200
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4054,602
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3315,799
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2055,098
ChangchunChina 10,4256,478
ChangduChina 12,3757,690
ChangshaChina 12,4397,730
ChengduChina 12,3597,680
ChongqingChina 12,4487,735
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5672,216
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9004,909
CamagueyCuba 1,9611,219
CasablancaCuba 1,6361,016
ChebCzech Republic 7,4574,634
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1484,442
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5421,580
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5621,592
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5781,602
CanarEcuador 4,5162,806
CairoEgypt 10,0966,274
CaenFrance 6,6854,154
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9424,314
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0013,108
CocobeachGabon 10,4596,500
CologneGermany 7,0754,396
ChiosGreece 9,1125,662
CorfuGreece 8,6125,351
ConakryGuinea 7,8374,870
CatacamasHonduras 2,5111,560
CholutecaHonduras 2,6881,671
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2278,841
CherrapunjiIndia 13,0378,101
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,0378,101
ChahbaharIran 12,2277,598
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9583,702
ClonesIreland 6,0553,763
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9783,715
CorkIreland 6,0483,758
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0503,759
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8814,897
CameriItaly 7,4824,649
CampobassoItaly 8,1275,050
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8864,900
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9224,923
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8084,852
Cape MeleItaly 7,5394,685
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2705,139
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4235,234
CerviaItaly 7,8004,847
CiampinoItaly 7,9704,953
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6964,783
Cisa PassItaly 7,6284,740
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9054,912
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6494,753
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4805,270
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4625,258
ChibaJapan 10,5876,579
ChichibuJapan 10,6046,590
ChichijimaJapan 11,2336,980
ChoshiJapan 10,5356,546
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0626,252
ChilekaMalawi 13,8028,577
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5768,436
ChitipaMalawi 13,2598,239
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0831,294
ComitanMexico 2,4291,509
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1947,577
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2796,388
ChoirMongolia 10,5716,569
CasablancaMorocco 6,9134,296
ChindeMozambique 14,1158,771
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2788,872
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7998,575
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4518,358
CondegaNicaragua 2,6821,666
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8299,215
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4217,097
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9366,795
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0926,893
ChhorPakistan 12,5777,816
ChitralPakistan 11,5557,181
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7504,816
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4164,609
CajamarcaPeru 5,0273,124
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9353,067
ChiclayoPeru 4,9683,087
ChimbotePeru 5,2463,260
CuzcoPeru 5,8683,646
CzestochowaPoland 7,8074,851
CoimbraPortugal 6,5254,054
CalafatRomania 8,4995,282
CeahlauRomania 8,4605,257
ClujRomania 8,3405,183
ConstantaRomania 8,8255,484
CraiovaRomania 8,5335,303
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1864,465
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1135,041
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1524,444
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2893,908
Cape UelenRussia 5,9663,707
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5695,947
CaraRussia 9,2705,760
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6155,354
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8294,244
ChitaRussia 9,8836,141
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8736,135
CokurdahRussia 7,2474,503
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1275,671
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4118,334
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5816,575
CaceresSpain 6,7184,175
CadizSpain 6,8694,268
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9294,305
CordobaSpain 6,9164,297
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8759,244
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,0268,716
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3778,934
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7368,536
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5958,448
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,3128,893
ChumphonThailand 14,6509,103
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9965,590
CorumTurkey 9,4795,891
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9626,812
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2056,963
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3983,976
CernovcyUkraine 8,3615,195
ChernigovUkraine 8,4155,229
CarrascoUruguay 8,6275,361
ColoniaUruguay 8,5245,297
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0391,889
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 260162
Cambridge, MdUsa 914568
Camden, ScUsa 615382
Canton, NyUsa 1,259782
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,095681
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 992617
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8261,134
Carlinville, IlUsa 371231
Casper, WyUsa 1,8111,126
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1681,969
Chambersburg, PaUsa 797495
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 670417
Charles City, IaUsa 837520
Charleston (city), ScUsa 774481
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 764475
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 423263
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 542337
Charlottesville, VaUsa 693430
Chaska, MnUsa 1,017632
Chattanooga, TnUsa 289180
Chazy, NyUsa 1,388863
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,370852
Cheraw, ScUsa 654406
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,380858
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6411,020
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 495307
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 519323
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0891,919
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 538335
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6731,039
Cincinnati, KyUsa 225140
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 242150
Circleville, OhUsa 375233
Clarinda, IaUsa 845525
Clark, SdUsa 1,285799
Clarksdale, MsUsa 574357
Clarksville, TnUsa 8251
Clayton, NmUsa 1,500932
Cleveland, OhioUsa 580360
Clinton, IaUsa 594369
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8603,642
Coldwater, MiUsa 515320
College Park, MdUsa 834518
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6151,004
Columbia, MoUsa 539335
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 610379
Columbus, GaUsa 201125
Columbus, InUsa 171106
Columbus, KsUsa 772480
Columbus, OhioUsa 407253
Conception, MoUsa 805500
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,014630
Conway, ArUsa 581361
Conway, ScUsa 763474
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,137706
Corning, ArUsa 450280
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,332828
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,503934
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,104686
Cortland, NyUsa 1,028639
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1711,970
Covington, LaUsa 797495
Covington, TnUsa 369229
Crete, NeUsa 1,001622
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9711,225
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4386,486
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4386,486
CaracasVenezuela 3,5732,220
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9842,476
CoroVenezuela 3,3382,074
ChipataZambia 13,4558,361
ChomaZambia 13,1788,189
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8738,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -