Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8504,878
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6004,723
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6014,723
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9374,932
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5135,290
AzulArgentina 8,6915,401
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0239,957
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83611,084
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9189,892
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0229,956
AmberleyAustralia 14,4688,990
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1616,314
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4066,466
AimoresBrazil 7,9064,913
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4424,624
AltamiraBrazil 5,7293,560
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8113,611
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0334,992
ApodiBrazil 6,9384,311
AracajuBrazil 7,4314,618
AracuaiBrazil 7,6094,728
AragarcasBrazil 6,9224,302
AraxaBrazil 7,5634,700
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2204,486
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1531,959
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1151,935
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5142,805
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,7321,698
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0863,160
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,440895
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,326824
AbecheChad 10,5276,542
AntofagastaChile 6,9754,335
AricaChile 6,4293,995
AltaiChina 10,5236,539
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1722,593
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1152,557
AraucaColombia 3,7292,317
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4831,543
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6081,621
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5941,612
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9136,160
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1876,330
AswanEgypt 10,6826,638
AsyutEgypt 10,3116,408
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6811,666
AsmaraEritrea 11,8227,346
AssabEritrea 12,2797,630
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3247,658
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7014,786
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5944,719
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,59611,555
AccraGhana 9,2885,772
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9125,538
AthensGreece 8,9795,579
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0005,593
AasiaatGreenland 4,0212,498
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4022,736
AputiteqGreenland 4,7032,922
AkureyriIceland 5,2803,281
AgraIndia 12,6437,856
AhmedabadIndia 12,9318,035
AkolaIndia 13,3148,274
AllahabadIndia 12,9078,020
AmritsarIndia 12,0857,510
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8799,246
AbadanIran 11,1136,906
ArakIran 10,8556,746
AlbengaItaly 7,5304,680
AlgheroItaly 7,7424,811
AmendolaItaly 8,2005,096
AnconaItaly 7,9204,921
ArezzoItaly 7,8184,858
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9795,580
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0325,612
AbashiriJapan 9,6235,980
AburatsuJapan 11,3967,082
AikawaJapan 10,4596,499
AjiroJapan 10,6896,642
AkitaJapan 10,2136,346
AkuneJapan 11,4087,089
AomoriJapan 10,0806,264
AsahikawaJapan 9,7386,051
AsosanJapan 11,2867,013
AmmanJordan 10,2446,366
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8826,762
AinaziLatvia 7,6184,734
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,8399,221
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,0659,361
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,0919,377
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8069,201
AtarMauritania 7,1924,469
AgalegaMauritius 15,2429,471
AcapulcoMexico 2,6551,650
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6306,605
AltaiMongolia 10,6856,640
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6596,624
AgadirMorocco 6,9274,304
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9084,293
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8738,621
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4268,343
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0738,123
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0848,130
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0798,128
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0798,128
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0798,128
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0798,128
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,8821,791
AgadezNiger 9,2355,739
AsuncionParaguay 7,5934,718
ArequipaPeru 6,1793,840
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1528,173
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3245,172
AradRomania 8,2485,126
AjanRussia 8,7645,446
AldanRussia 8,9345,552
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3155,788
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0325,613
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1115,661
AnadyrRussia 6,5664,080
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7664,826
ArmavirRussia 9,4395,865
AstrakhanRussia 9,6455,993
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5456,553
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3813,965
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0884,404
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2234,489
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1624,450
Abu HamedSudan 11,0716,879
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6697,252
AqiqSudan 11,5277,163
ArbaatSudan 11,3107,028
AromaSudan 11,5757,193
AtbaraSudan 11,2647,000
Abu KamalSyria 10,3396,425
AleppoSyria 9,9716,196
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2528,856
AtakpameTogo 9,2685,759
AdanaTurkey 9,7916,084
AfyonTurkey 9,3595,816
AnkaraTurkey 9,4075,846
AntalyaTurkey 9,5195,915
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8726,756
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2543,887
AberporthUk 6,2933,911
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3163,925
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1165,665
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9445,558
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0117,464
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0027,458
ArtigasUruguay 8,1595,070
Aberdeen, MsUsa 458284
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,341834
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2292,007
Abilene, TxUsa 1,342834
Ada, MnUsa 1,375854
Adrian, MiUsa 540335
Aiken, ScUsa 548340
Akron, OhUsa 567352
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7251,072
Albany, GaUsa 644400
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,212753
Albert Lea, MnUsa 909565
Albion, NeUsa 1,119695
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8391,143
Aledo, IlUsa 563350
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,222759
Algona, IaUsa 896557
Alice, TxUsa 1,517943
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,001622
Alliance, NeUsa 1,497930
Alma, MiUsa 624388
Alpena, MichiganUsa 874543
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,7831,108
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,401871
Amherst, MaUsa 1,241771
Amite, LaUsa 845525
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0443,134
Anderson, InUsa 281175
Anderson, ScUsa 404251
Angelica, NyUsa 869540
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 540335
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8982,422
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 869540
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,233766
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 405252
Ashland, WiUsa 1,127700
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2272,005
Atchison, KsUsa 802498
Athens, GaUsa 476296
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 459285
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,043648
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4044,601
Auburn, NeUsa 887551
Augusta, GaUsa 602374
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3511,461
Aurora, IlUsa 523325
Austin, TxUsa 1,320820
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5716,569
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0506,866
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5462,203
AdenYemen 12,4617,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -