Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4046,465
UaupesBrazil 4,5972,857
UbatubaBrazil 8,0304,990
UberabaBrazil 7,5254,676
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9191,814
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,9586,810
UpernavikGreenland 4,2632,649
UummannaqGreenland 4,1892,603
UdineItaly 7,7494,816
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2095,101
UenoJapan 10,8646,751
UnzendakeJapan 11,3377,045
UrakawaJapan 9,8606,127
UshibukaJapan 11,4007,084
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5136,533
UwajimaJapan 11,1836,949
UkmergeLithuania 7,8144,855
UtenaLithuania 7,8374,870
UlaangomMongolia 10,3096,406
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4306,481
UlgiiMongolia 10,3996,462
UliastaiMongolia 10,5336,545
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3956,460
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4376,486
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8476,741
UfaRussia 9,1465,683
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2064,478
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9936,209
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7534,818
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8016,090
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0264,987
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7454,813
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5175,292
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1884,466
Umm BeninSudan 11,6297,226
UmeňSweden 7,0604,387
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,0378,723
Udon ThaniThailand 13,8418,601
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,8518,607
UrfaTurkey 9,9836,203
UsakTurkey 9,2945,776
Uman’Ukraine 8,5685,324
UzgorodUkraine 8,1355,055
Uniontown, PaUsa 631392
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 483300
Urbana, IlUsa 317197
Urbana, OhUsa 366227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -