Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2827,011
ShkoderAlbania 8,4155,229
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8664,888
SaltaArgentina 7,2644,514
San AntonioArgentina 8,9665,572
San LuisArgentina 8,1335,054
San RafaelArgentina 8,2245,110
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5405,307
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6094,729
SarmientoArgentina 9,3955,838
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8939,255
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8869,251
SalzburgAustria 7,6294,741
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0696,257
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3056,404
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1936,334
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7312,940
SaveBenin 9,3565,814
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6044,104
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2255,111
SalvadorBrazil 7,5074,665
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2045,098
SantaremBrazil 5,5023,419
SantosBrazil 8,0064,975
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7414,810
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0593,765
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9984,349
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2375,119
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0184,983
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9084,914
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2033,855
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9134,917
São PauloBrazil 7,9494,940
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7084,790
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4983,417
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1724,457
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3574,572
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7104,791
SobralBrazil 6,5884,094
SoureBrazil 5,7483,572
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9294,306
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5995,344
SurubimBrazil 7,2724,519
SadovoBulgaria 8,7565,441
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6945,402
SofiaBulgaria 8,6225,358
SiemreapCambodia 14,2638,863
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3171,440
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3551,463
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9051,184
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8802,411
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4942,171
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0171,254
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2781,416
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,012629
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4251,507
Scott, SkCanada 2,4071,496
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1301,324
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,0611,281
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,501933
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6282,876
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,466911
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,474916
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9121,809
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6192,249
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5491,584
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0971,303
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2141,376
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2211,380
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3651,470
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4634,016
SalCape Verde 6,5524,071
SantiagoChile 8,0565,006
SewellChile 8,1265,049
ShanghaiChina 11,8507,364
ShantouChina 12,8317,974
ShenyangChina 10,7026,650
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8061,743
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1671,968
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0711,908
SibenikCroatia 8,0705,014
SplitCroatia 8,1195,045
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2934,532
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9284,305
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5481,583
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6901,672
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6261,632
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5361,576
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6161,626
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6441,643
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5131,562
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6081,621
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5431,580
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7251,694
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5991,615
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5111,560
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4711,535
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6521,648
San GabrielEcuador 4,1922,605
SalloumEgypt 9,5585,939
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7546,061
SohagEgypt 10,3976,461
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3896,456
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6581,652
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2946,397
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0864,403
StrasbourgFrance 7,2454,502
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1223,183
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8303,001
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5945,962
SchleswigGermany 7,0434,377
StuttgartGermany 7,3324,556
SamosGreece 9,2115,724
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9595,567
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1915,711
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9682,466
SiguiriGuinea 8,1075,038
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5361,576
SzegedHungary 8,1695,076
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8894,902
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0613,145
SagarIndia 13,0188,090
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8227,346
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8738,621
SemnanIran 10,8916,768
ShahroudIran 10,8826,762
ShirazIran 11,4237,098
ShannonIreland 5,9943,725
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5204,673
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2055,098
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4935,277
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6544,757
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7574,820
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3925,215
SigonellaItaly 8,4175,231
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8105,474
SagaJapan 11,2847,012
SaigoJapan 10,8636,750
SakaiJapan 10,9306,792
SakataJapan 10,2986,399
SapporoJapan 9,8516,121
SaseboJapan 11,3197,034
SendaiJapan 10,3056,403
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2116,966
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1896,953
ShinjoJapan 10,2896,394
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0076,840
ShirakawaJapan 10,4426,489
ShizuokaJapan 10,7326,669
SumotoJapan 10,9666,814
SuttsuJapan 9,9276,169
SuwaJapan 10,6486,617
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9434,936
SavannakhetLaos 13,8998,637
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6964,783
SiluteLithuania 7,6404,748
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5615,320
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0169,331
SalimaMalawi 13,6438,478
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5719,054
SibuMalaysia 15,2109,452
SanMali 8,3655,198
SegouMali 8,2455,123
SikassoMali 8,4205,232
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9439,907
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5251,569
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7376,672
SainshandMongolia 10,7086,654
SafiMorocco 6,8534,258
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9314,307
SittweMyanmar 13,6088,456
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2408,228
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6194,113
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1993,852
SaiqOman 12,2977,642
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6737,875
SurOman 12,4417,731
SialkotPakistan 11,9847,447
SibbiPakistan 12,0927,514
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7554,819
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9923,724
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8058,579
SandomierzPoland 7,9634,948
SniezkaPoland 7,6184,734
SuwalkiPoland 7,7984,846
SzczecinPoland 7,3944,595
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6354,123
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3123,301
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8951,799
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9139,888
Satu MareRomania 8,2285,113
SibiuRomania 8,4415,245
SulinaRomania 8,8185,480
SadrinskRussia 9,2325,737
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7364,808
SalekhardRussia 8,2225,109
SaratovRussia 9,0855,646
SejmcanRussia 7,7014,786
SelagoncyRussia 8,3475,187
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9935,589
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4375,864
SmolenskRussia 8,2045,098
SociRussia 9,4905,897
SortovalaRussia 7,6274,739
SuntarRussia 8,7305,425
SurgutRussia 8,8855,521
SverdlovskRussia 9,0775,641
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3325,178
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1261,942
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2476,368
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6959,132
SingaporeSingapore 15,5689,674
SliacSlovakia 7,9514,941
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9996,835
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8396,735
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7104,170
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8534,258
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7164,173
SevilleSpain 6,8554,260
SennarSudan 11,5667,187
ShambatSudan 11,3177,033
ShendiSudan 11,3047,024
StenseleSweden 6,8624,264
StockholmSweden 7,2244,489
StorlienSweden 6,7344,185
SundsvallSweden 7,0134,358
SantisSwitzerland 7,4284,616
SongeaTanzania 13,5268,405
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8428,602
SongkhlaThailand 14,9979,320
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1998,823
Surat ThaniThailand 14,8019,197
SurinThailand 14,1048,765
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0255,608
SokodeTogo 9,1775,703
SfaxTunisia 8,2845,148
SousseTunisia 8,2105,102
SamsunTurkey 9,4965,901
SiirtTurkey 10,0946,273
SivasTurkey 9,6636,005
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1326,918
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2643,892
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9873,721
SarataUkraine 8,7475,435
SarnyUkraine 8,1895,089
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0995,654
SumyUkraine 8,6335,364
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9717,439
SaltoUruguay 8,2085,101
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0681,907
Safford, AzUsa 2,2031,369
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,423884
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,128701
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 385239
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,080671
Saint Peter, MnUsa 972604
Salem, InUsa 171106
Salem, OrUsa 3,1521,959
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2351,389
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,467912
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,431889
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8441,768
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1621,965
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8961,799
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1071,931
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,193741
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0501,896
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0621,903
Santuck, ScUsa 474294
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,015631
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 755469
Scott City, KsUsa 1,293804
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,556967
Scottsburg, InUsa 171106
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1261,943
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1211,940
Sedan, KsUsa 876544
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1261,943
Selma, AlUsa 613381
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,208751
Seymour, InUsa 171106
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12879
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9051,184
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 886551
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,018633
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,112691
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 469292
Southport, NcUsa 842523
Sparta, IlUsa 308192
Spencer, WvUsa 492306
Spickard, MoUsa 712443
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7721,723
Spooner, WiUsa 1,037644
Springfield, IlUsa 394245
Springfield, MissouriUsa 629391
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2463,881
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,105687
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 383238
Stambaugh, MiUsa 976606
Stamford, CtUsa 1,128701
State College, PaUsa 815506
State University, MsUsa 555345
State University, NmUsa 1,9831,232
Staunton, VaUsa 639397
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8021,120
Steffenville, MoUsa 569353
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0581,900
Storm Lake, IaUsa 951591
Storrs, CtUsa 1,293804
Subiaco, ArUsa 744462
Summerville, ScUsa 745463
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9271,819
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 609379
Syracuse, NeUsa 922573
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,065662
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0166,845
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5782,223
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7992,361
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4622,772
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9624,326
SocotraYemen 13,0658,119
SenangaZambia 12,7977,952
SerenjeZambia 13,2278,219
SeshekeZambia 12,9738,062
SolweziZambia 12,8227,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -