Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7047,273
TiranaAlbania 8,4845,272
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6355,366
TebessaAlgeria 8,0475,001
TimimounAlgeria 7,8064,851
TindoufAlgeria 7,1994,473
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0374,994
TrelewArgentina 9,2195,729
TucumanArgentina 7,4834,650
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6379,717
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6379,717
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3378,909
TibooburraAustralia 15,4969,629
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5239,025
TshaneBotswana 13,1528,173
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9324,307
TarauacaBrazil 5,3263,310
TauaBrazil 6,7754,210
TefeBrazil 5,0603,144
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7324,805
TeresinaBrazil 6,5264,055
TiriosBrazil 4,9963,105
TorresBrazil 8,3485,187
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8923,662
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4224,612
TriunfoBrazil 7,0964,409
TucuruiBrazil 5,9363,689
TuriacuBrazil 6,0553,763
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5882,230
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6962,297
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1012,548
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1541,339
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0931,922
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2141,376
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,235768
Timmins, OnCanada 1,296805
Tofino, BcCanada 3,3992,112
Toronto, OntarioCanada 898558
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 889553
Trenton, OnCanada 1,042648
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8391,143
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3141,438
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5935,340
TaiyuanChina 11,4437,111
TaoyuanChina 12,4917,762
TengchongChina 13,0378,101
TønderDenmark 6,9844,340
TylstrupDenmark 6,9294,306
TystofteDenmark 7,1064,415
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5811,604
TahrirEgypt 10,0066,218
TantaEgypt 10,0156,223
TallinEstonia 7,5274,677
TartuEstonia 7,6884,778
TampereFinland 7,3544,570
TurkuFinland 7,3484,566
ToulonFrance 7,4324,618
ToulouseFrance 7,0834,401
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4185,231
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4495,872
TchibanGabon 10,8456,739
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9196,164
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1194,424
TamaleGhana 8,9705,574
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7495,437
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9265,547
TimehriGuyana 4,4602,772
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6071,620
TelaHonduras 2,4231,506
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6159,082
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6159,082
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9549,914
TabrizIran 10,3096,406
TeheranIran 10,7816,700
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1746,322
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3755,204
TarvisioItaly 7,7454,813
TermoliItaly 8,1215,047
TorinoItaly 7,4474,628
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4324,618
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2115,102
TrevicoItaly 8,2005,095
TrevisoItaly 7,7074,789
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8074,851
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4414,624
TabouIvory Coast 8,7325,426
TadotsuJapan 11,0266,852
TakadaJapan 10,5446,552
TakamatsuJapan 11,0086,841
TakayamaJapan 10,6806,637
TanegashimaJapan 11,5007,146
TatenoJapan 10,5446,552
TateyamaJapan 10,6556,621
TokushimaJapan 11,0086,840
TokyoJapan 10,5976,585
TomakomaiJapan 9,8806,139
TottoriJapan 10,8896,767
ToyamaJapan 10,6316,607
ToyookaJapan 10,8576,747
TsuJapan 10,8496,742
TsurugaJapan 10,7866,702
TsuyamaJapan 10,9406,798
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8846,142
TripoliLebanon 10,0306,233
TobrukLibya 9,4455,869
TripoliLibya 8,6025,345
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6404,747
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,2119,452
TolanaroMadagascar 15,4119,577
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,0379,344
ThyoloMalawi 13,8538,609
TawauMalaysia 14,7439,161
TessalitMali 8,4275,237
TimbuktuMali 8,3025,159
TombMali 8,3075,162
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4554,632
TacubayaMexico 2,3671,471
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0281,260
TarialanMongolia 10,3026,402
TosontsengelMongolia 10,4186,474
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5406,550
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,8346,732
TangierMorocco 6,9424,314
TarfayaMorocco 6,7704,207
TazaMorocco 7,1754,458
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,5278,406
TaungooMyanmar 13,7378,537
ThandweMyanmar 13,7948,572
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9758,063
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0028,080
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9118,645
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2478,232
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0718,122
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0038,702
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0818,128
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1248,155
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2128,210
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6958,510
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5858,442
TahouaNiger 9,1405,680
TillaberyNiger 8,8575,504
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1026,899
TromsoNorway 6,6844,154
TrondheimNorway 6,6544,135
ThumraitOman 12,6097,835
TacnaPeru 6,3993,976
TarapotoPeru 4,9983,106
TrujilloPeru 5,1213,183
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6918,508
TorunPoland 7,6374,745
TimisoaraRomania 8,2725,140
TambovRussia 8,7785,455
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7266,665
TaraRussia 9,3645,819
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5455,310
TermezRussia 11,2717,004
TernejRussia 9,8856,143
TobolskRussia 9,1215,668
TomskRussia 9,5325,923
Tot’MaRussia 8,2225,109
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3845,210
TuapseRussia 9,4105,848
TuraRussia 8,6875,398
TurukhanskRussia 8,5215,295
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4207,097
TortosaSpain 7,1664,453
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7329,154
TokerSudan 11,4797,133
TartousSyria 9,9996,214
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4817,756
TaboraTanzania 12,9018,017
TakThailand 13,9448,665
TrangThailand 14,9749,305
TabligboTogo 9,3695,822
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2376,983
TunisTunisia 8,1165,043
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4476,492
TireeUk 6,0043,731
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3803,964
TernopilUkraine 8,2645,135
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5285,299
Talbotton, GaUsa 557346
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0533,140
Talladega, AlUsa 499310
Tallahassee, FlUsa 803499
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,115693
Tarboro, NcUsa 800497
Taunton, MaUsa 1,388863
Tecumseh, NeUsa 887551
Temple, TxUsa 1,237769
Thibodaux, LaUsa 951591
Thomasville, AlUsa 629391
Tiffin, OhUsa 485301
Toledo, IaUsa 762474
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 506314
Tooele, UtUsa 2,2641,407
Topeka, KsUsa 834518
Towanda, PaUsa 968602
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,566973
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,065662
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3181,440
Tulsa, OkUsa 865537
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 489304
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,149714
TashkentUzbekistan 10,9076,778
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1882,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -