Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3654,577
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,1705,077
OranArgentina 7,1234,426
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31110,757
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9879,935
OstendeBelgium 6,8094,231
ObidosBrazil 5,4063,359
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7205,419
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,241771
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,241771
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7875,460
OdenseDenmark 7,0494,381
OtavaloEcuador 4,2232,624
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5927,203
OuluFinland 7,1964,472
OroomiehIran 10,2846,391
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8134,855
OdienneIvory Coast 8,3755,204
ObihiroJapan 9,7726,072
OfunatoJapan 10,1916,333
OitaJapan 11,2276,977
OkayamaJapan 10,9826,824
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9267,411
OmaezakiJapan 10,7766,696
OmuJapan 9,6365,988
OnahamaJapan 10,4236,477
OsakaJapan 10,9036,775
OshimaJapan 10,7036,651
OtaruJapan 9,8546,124
OwaseJapan 10,9276,790
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1194,424
OujoaMorocco 7,3084,541
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8127,962
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8078,580
OphirNew Zealand 13,8528,608
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9478,045
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0108,706
OcotalNicaragua 2,6521,648
OrlandNorway 6,6024,103
OsloNorway 6,8324,245
OhotskRussia 8,3265,174
OkhotskRussia 8,3265,174
OlekminskRussia 8,8615,507
OlenekRussia 8,1285,051
OmskRussia 9,5495,934
OnegaRussia 7,7354,807
OrenburgRussia 9,4135,849
OymyakonRussia 7,9914,965
OviedoSpain 6,5704,083
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8464,254
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1563,825
OdessaUkraine 8,7765,454
OvrucUkraine 8,3005,158
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 246153
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,119695
Oakland, MdUsa 659409
Oakley, IdUsa 2,4111,498
Oconto, WiUsa 834518
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,259782
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,037645
Olathe, KsUsa 779484
Olivia, MnUsa 1,092678
Olympia, WaUsa 3,1601,964
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 928576
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 940584
Oolitic, InUsa 180112
Orlando, FlUsa 1,108688
Orono, MeUsa 1,6651,035
Oshkosh, WiUsa 752467
Oswego, NyUsa 1,060659
Ottawa, IlUsa 456283
Ottawa, KsUsa 779484
Owensboro, KyUsa 8151
Owosso, MiUsa 639397
Ozark, ArUsa 744462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -