Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6167,218
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8187,344
KhostAfghanistan 11,7647,310
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3857,075
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3507,053
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,36610,791
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7834,836
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0786,263
KandiBenin 9,1905,711
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0601,902
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,363847
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,362846
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9661,843
Kenora, OnCanada 1,513940
Kingston, OnCanada 1,106687
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7622,959
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8152,371
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6351,637
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,365848
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2807,009
KashiChina 11,2707,003
KunmingChina 13,0038,080
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3387,046
KhargaEgypt 10,4026,464
KosseirEgypt 10,6086,592
KajaaniFinland 7,3284,554
KuopioFinland 7,4224,612
KuusamoFinland 7,2694,517
KarlsruheGermany 7,2704,518
KasselGermany 7,2094,480
KonstanzGermany 7,3944,595
KumasiGhana 9,0875,647
KalamataGreece 8,9335,551
KerkiraGreece 8,6125,351
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0585,629
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9642,464
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1693,212
KankanGuinea 8,1645,073
KindiaGuinea 7,8714,891
KissidougouGuinea 8,1595,070
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8984,287
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0308,097
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0318,098
KeszthelyHungary 7,9594,946
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2793,280
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3188,276
KotaIndia 12,8057,957
KozhikodeIndia 14,2838,876
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7579,791
KermanIran 11,5707,190
KermanshahIran 10,6926,644
Khoram AbadIran 10,8356,733
KilkennyIreland 6,1023,792
KingstonJamaica 2,3631,469
KagoshimaJapan 11,4397,108
KanazawaJapan 10,6706,631
KaruizawaJapan 10,5986,586
KatsuuraJapan 10,6166,597
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6656,627
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6235,980
KobeJapan 10,9166,784
KochiJapan 11,1046,900
KofuJapan 10,6606,625
KumagayaJapan 10,5746,571
KumamotoJapan 11,3097,028
KumejimaJapan 12,1237,533
KureJapan 11,0876,890
KushiroJapan 9,7086,033
KutchanJapan 9,8926,147
KyotoJapan 10,8616,749
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3626,439
KitaleKenya 12,6407,854
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2026,961
KufraLibya 9,9646,192
KaunasLithuania 7,7934,843
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5974,721
KybartaiLithuania 7,7564,820
KarongaMalawi 13,3298,283
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0819,371
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6619,110
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4299,588
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1569,418
KuantanMalaysia 15,3239,522
KuchingMalaysia 15,3579,543
KayesMali 7,7134,793
KeniebaMali 7,8334,867
KidalMali 8,5735,327
KitaMali 7,9744,955
KoutiaMali 8,3715,202
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7966,709
KisinevMoldova 8,6335,365
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2356,360
KhatgalMongolia 10,2196,350
KhovdMongolia 10,5066,529
KhujirtMongolia 10,5896,580
KhutagMongolia 10,3166,410
KenitraMorocco 6,9614,326
KalewaMyanmar 13,2688,245
KathaMyanmar 13,1558,175
KawthaungMyanmar 14,7159,144
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6888,506
KengtungMyanmar 13,4508,358
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9538,049
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9718,060
KathmanduNepal 12,7157,901
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0588,115
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0198,090
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2608,240
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1548,174
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9938,074
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1278,157
KanoNigeria 9,6145,974
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9046,776
KarasjokNorway 6,9164,297
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4554,011
KristiansandNorway 6,7764,211
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5434,066
KhasabOman 11,9257,410
KarachiPakistan 12,5487,797
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5437,794
KhanpurPakistan 12,2807,631
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2237,595
KororPalau 13,4788,376
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9624,948
KlodzkoPoland 7,6874,777
KoszalinPoland 7,4314,618
KrakowPoland 7,8954,906
KalakanRussia 9,4875,896
KaliningradRussia 7,6354,744
KamenskoeRussia 7,1794,461
KandalaksaRussia 7,2944,532
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5064,664
KazanRussia 8,8275,485
KemRussia 7,5354,682
KerchRussia 9,1635,694
KhabarovskRussia 9,6155,975
KirenskRussia 9,3405,804
KirovRussia 8,5745,328
KljuciRussia 7,8294,865
KolpasevRussia 9,3165,789
KorfRussia 7,3204,549
KostromaRussia 8,3385,181
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0154,359
KotlasRussia 8,2455,124
KrasnodarRussia 9,3355,801
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5425,930
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0165,603
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6205,978
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7064,167
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0995,654
KurganRussia 9,3375,802
KurskRussia 8,6315,363
KyraRussia 10,1716,320
KigaliRwanda 12,4497,736
KoldaSenegal 7,5014,661
KabalaSierra Leone 8,0184,983
KosiceSlovakia 8,0725,016
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6688,493
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6056,590
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8299,215
KadugliSudan 11,4577,119
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0406,860
KassalaSudan 11,6237,223
KhartoumSudan 11,3247,037
KostiSudan 11,5227,160
KalmarSweden 7,2984,535
KaresuandoSweden 6,8764,273
KarlstadSweden 6,9874,342
KristianstadSweden 7,2164,484
KamishliSyria 10,1296,294
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2568,859
Khlong YaiThailand 14,4558,982
Khon KaenThailand 13,9428,664
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,3358,908
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,1188,773
KairouanTunisia 8,1805,083
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8376,113
KarsTurkey 9,9256,167
KastamonuTurkey 9,3465,808
KayseriTurkey 9,6596,002
KonyaTurkey 9,5455,931
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4786,511
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3027,023
KinlossUk 6,1613,828
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7765,453
KievUkraine 8,4625,258
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0005,593
KirovogradUkraine 8,6925,401
KlepininoUkraine 9,0255,608
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7875,460
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0915,028
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7835,458
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 538335
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5571,589
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 764475
Keene, NhUsa 1,357843
Kenton, OhUsa 438272
Kenton, OkUsa 1,478918
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,501933
Kimball, NeUsa 1,571976
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4283,373
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,055656
Kinston, NcUsa 793493
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0521,897
Knoxville, TnUsa 277172
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1963,229
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6383,504
KabompoZambia 12,7217,905
KabweZambia 13,1528,173
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1518,172
KafirondaZambia 13,0018,079
KaomaZambia 12,8507,985
KasamaZambia 13,1088,145
KasempaZambia 12,8627,993
KawambwaZambia 12,9018,017
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4038,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -