Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leitchfield, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leitchfield, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leitchfield, Ky with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0296,232
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3336,421
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1236,291
YaoundeCameroon 10,4346,484
YokoCameroon 10,3916,457
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,8391,143
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3742,096
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9921,238
YanjiChina 10,3766,448
YichangChina 12,2167,591
YinchuanChina 11,4747,130
YiningChina 10,8756,758
YariguiesColombia 3,6152,246
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6131,624
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5021,555
YazdIran 11,2837,012
YakushimaJapan 11,5477,175
YamagataJapan 10,3336,421
YamaguchiJapan 11,1456,925
YokkaichiJapan 10,8276,728
YokohamaJapan 10,6256,602
YonagoJapan 10,9366,796
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4767,753
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0468,107
YeMyanmar 14,1368,784
YolaNigeria 10,1466,305
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2496,990
YurimaguasPeru 4,9363,067
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0805,643
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4365,864
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7536,682
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9761,849
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4632,773
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1941,363
York, PaUsa 853530
Youngstown/ OhUsa 641398
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6211,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -